Inveraray Games 2013 Results

P/A Piobaireachd
1. Angus MacColl
2. John Mulhearn
3. Faye Henderson
4. William Geddes
5. Andrew Carlisle
6. Gordon McCready

P/A March
1. Callum Beaumont
2. Donald MacPhee
3. Innes Smith
4. Craig Muirhead
5. Allan Russell
6. Angus MacColl

P/A Strathspey and Reel
1. Angus MacColl
2. Gordon MacCready
3. Callum Beaumont
4. Finlay Johnston
5. Donald MacPhee
6. William Geddes

B Piobaireachd
1. Connor Sinclair
2. David Shedden
3. Gavin Ferguson
4. Sarah Muir
5. Darach Urquhart
6. George Stewart

B March
1. Sarah Muir
2. Graham Drummond
3. Steven Leask
4. Angus J MacColl
5 Connor Sinclair
6 Bradley Parker

B Strathspey and Reel
1. Sarah Muir
2. Graham Drummond
3. George Stewart
4. Callum Moffat
5. Steven Gray
6. Chris Coyle

C Piobaireachd
1. Jamie Elder
2. Kristopher Coyle
3. Sean Regan
4. Matt Fraser
5. Alan Bradford
6. Christopher Greay

C March
1.Caitlin MacDonald
2. Mael Sicard-Cras
3. Neil Henderson
4. Andrew Gray
5. Julie Blue
6. Calum Watson

C Strathspey and Reel
1. Nick Hudson
2. Jonathan Lamberton
3. Jamie Elder
4. Calum Watson
5. Christopher Gray
6. Andrew Gray

Local March 15 and under 18
1. Daniel McDermott
2. Cameron Underwood
3. Donnie McKerral

Local Strathspey and Reel 15 and under 18
1. Daniel McDermott
2. Donnie McKerral
3. Cameron Underwood

Local March Under 15
1. Jamie Campbell
2. Ciardha Baxter
3. Jamie McKerral

Local Strathspey and Reel Under 15
1. Jamie Campbell
2. Jamie McKerral
3. Ciardha Baxter

Chanter
1. Emma Hill
2. Jack Ferguson

Novice Piping
1. Christina MacFadyen
2. Lucy MacNiven

Open Junior Events

March Under 18 Years
1. Daniel McDermott
2. Harry McLachlan
3. Jack Williamson
4. Andrew Brodlie

Strathspey and Reel Under 18 years
1. Daniel McDermott
2. Harry McLachlan
3 Jack Williamson
4. Ciaran Ross

Piobaireachd Under 18 Years
1.Edward Lavender
2. Danile McDermott
3 Donald C Stewart
4. Rebecca Tierney

Trophies
Local March Strathspey and Reel 15 and under 18 Duke of Argyll Cup
Daniel McDermott

Local March Strathspey and Ree 15 and under 18 Runner Up Campbell-Birnie Shield
Donnie McKerral and Cameron Underwood

Local March Strathspey and Reel Under 15 Munro Cup
Jamie Campbell

Novice Piping – Billy Liddell Memorial Trophy
Christina McFadyen

Overall Events Local 15 and under 18 March Strathspey and Reel and Local Under 15 March Strathspey and Reel – Peter MacGregor Trophy
Daniel McDermott/ Jamie Campbell

Open under 18 March Strathspey and Reel – McPhedran Memorial Trophy
Daniel McDermott

Open Under 18 March Strathspey and Reel and Piobaireachd
Daniel McDermott

Open Under 18 years Piobaireachd – Neil Munro Society Quaich
Edward Lavender

Grade A Piobaireachd – Lesley Craig Memorial Kiltpin
Angus MacColl

Weather a bit over cast with some rain in the morning, cleared away but humid.