SPSL 74th London Competition Results 2013

 

CHAMPION PIPER
Iain Speirs

BRATACH GORM – Piobaireachd

1st Roddy MacLeod
2nd Callum Beaumont
3rd Bruce Gandy
4th Iain Speirs
5th Finlay Johnston

 

WILLIAM GILLES MEMORIAL TROPHY – Piobaireachd
1st Iain Speirs
2nd Willie McCallum
3rd Glenn Brown
4th Faye Henderson
5th Finlay Johnston

 

LONDON MEDALLION JOHJN MACFADYEN QUAICH – MSR
1st Gordon Walker
2nd Alastair Dunn
3rd Willie McCallum
4th Finlay Johnston
5th Bruce Gandy

 

JB ROBERTSON SILVER ROSE BOWL – March
1st Iain Speirs
2nd Alastair Dunn
3rd Roddy MacLeod
4th Willie McCallum
5th Cameron Drummond

 

MARY FLORA BEATON CUP – Hornpipe & Jig
1st Gordon Walker
2nd Finlay Johnston
3rd Cameron Drummon

 

RG LAWRIE RAMS HORN SNUFF MULL – Piobaireachd
1st Derek Midgley
2nd Jamie Forrester
3rd Peter McCalister
4th Innes Smith
5th Jenny Hazzard

 

STRACHAN MEMORIAL TROPHY – MSR
1st Alasdair Henderson
2nd Jamie Forrester
3rd Ben McClamrock
4th Craig Muirhead
5th Jenny Hazzard

 

DONALD FORBES MEDAL – Hornpipe & Jig
1st Gavin Ferguson
2nd David Wilton
3rd Craig Muirhead

 

CPA B GRADE TROPHY
Darach Urquhart

 

ANGUS NICOL AWARD
Connor Sinclair (correction)

 

JOHN ROE PLATE – Piobaireachd
1st Darrach Urqhuart
2nd Connor Sinclair
3rd Andrew Wilson
4th Greg Canning
5th Edward McIlwain

 

LONDON SCOTTISH HODDEN GREY – MSR
1st Steven Gray
2nd Michael Elder
3rd Callum Moffat
4th Sarah Muir
5th Connor Sinclair

 

HUGH MACMILLAN TROPHY – Hornpipe & Jig
1st Michael Elder
2nd Connor Sinclair
3rd Dan Lyden

 

CPA C GRADE TROPHY
Jamie Elder

 

SPSL C GRADE – Piobaireachd
1st Emmett Conway
2nd Ross Hume
3rd Andrew Gray
4th Edward Gaul
5th Calum Watson

 

SPSL C GRADE – MSR
1st Ross Hume
2nd Callum Watson
3rd Lachie Dick
4th Jamie Elder
5th Edward Gaul

 

SPSL C GRADE – Hornpipe & Jig
1st Calum Watson
2nd Allan Dunsmore
3rd Stuart McCallum
CLASP COMPETITIONS

GRADE1

LONDON HIGHLAND CLUB CHALLENGE CUP– Piobaireachd
Winner – Gordon Hislop

HIGHLAND SOCIETY OF LONDON TARGE – MSR
Winner – John Frater

PETER RICHARDSON AWARD – Jig
Winner – Len Durham

JIM CAUTION MEMORIAL QUAICH
Bridghe Chimbeul & Joshua Townsley

JUVENILE PIOBAIREACHD

1st Bridghe Chaimbeul
2nd Joshua Townsley
3rd Calum Carslaw

BRITISH AIRWAYS PIPEBAND TROPHY – Juvenile MSR

1st Harry Richards
2nd Joshua Townsley
3rd Taylor Townsley
4th Bridghe Chaimbeul
HIGHLANDS & ISLANDS SOCIETY TROPHY – Gaelic Air & Jig

1st Bridghe Chaimbeul
2nd Joshua Townsley